Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Signature Hotel Group Limited & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited– Privacy & Security

Signature Hotel Group Limited & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited collects stores and uses personal data about you when you browse or provide your personal data to us for the process of making a booking, account opening or purchasing.

Signature Hotel Group Limited & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited is extremely mindful about its users’ privacy and this document gives you an overview about the different types of personal data we may, from time to time, collect from you. We also indicate how we use your personal data together with your rights and the control you have over the use.

Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited & Signature Hotel Group Limited’s privacy policy is applicable to the whole of the web site. Our policy applies regardless of how www.signaturegroup.co.uk is accessed and will cover any technologies or devices used. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using our website, you confirm that you have read and understood this privacy policy.  Please read our privacy policy thoroughly and carefully. If you do not want your data to be used, you should not access or use our website. We suggest that you print a copy of our policy.

Who we are

Signature Hotel Group is a company registered in England and Wales. Company registration number 3929827, registered office Dunchurch Park Hotel, Rugby Road, Dunchurch, Warwickshire, CV22 6QW.

Signature Hotel Group & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited respects your privacy and only processes personal data in accordance with applicable privacy laws, the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy & Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

Should you have any questions regarding the use of your personal data please contact to us via email at reservations@dunchurch.co.uk

Data we may collect about you

  • Name
  • Billing address
  • Browsing history
  • Browsing details/activities

Data we may store and use about you

  • Personal information to enable us to contact you
  • Feedback and customer care
  • Newsletters and email notifications

Cookies

Our website uses a number of cookies in order to give you the best possible experience. These cookies are mandatory when using our site. The cookies we place on your device are:

  • Page View Cookie
  • Login Session Cookie
  • Pop up viewed Cookie

We also use Google Analytics on our website if you want to opt out of Google analytics tracking you can do so here 

Third Party Websites

www.signaturegroup.co.uk and www.dunchurch.co.uk contains links to other websites operated by third parties.  Our privacy policy is only applicable to your personal data collected via our web site and we recommend that you refer to the policies and wording of the third party site you have visited. Signature Hotel Group Limited & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited is unable to accept responsibility for data collected and used by third party or affiliate sites.

Updates & Contact

This policy was updated in May 2017. Further updates will be applicable from time to time, so we recommend regular review. Should you wish to contact Signature Hotel Group Limited & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited please email: reservations@dunchurch.co.uk

Internet Safety & Security

We take security very seriously and have measures in place to protect data transmitted over the internet. Although safeguarding methods are in place, no transmission over the internet is ever guaranteed secure and as a result we cannot accept responsibility or give guarantee that data processed through our web site is totally secure. We recommend that you take the usual precautions when browsing and ensure that you log out and close the browsers if using a public connection. We recommend that you keep passwords and log in details private and do not share. We recommend that you avoid using the same password for different web sites and where possible try to ensure that the passwords you are using are strong.

Email newsletters, magazines and updates

If you have agreed to marketing updates and newsletters, Signature Hotel Group Limited & Dunchurch Park Hotel Limited gives you the ability to manage your subscription.

Please email reservations@duncurch.co.uk if you have any queries or questions. You have the right to ask what personal data we hold about you and have the right to opt out of any or all marketing communications at any time.